Mr. W.A. Dharmasiri
District Secretary

 

Performing the development and administration activities and coordinating according to the government policies maintain the welfare of the people to a commendable level by helpingcontemporary social needs.


ekanayaka sar

Mr.E.M.D.S.Ekanayaka
Additional District Secretary

 

Strengthening the district administration through guiding the activities of divisional secretary’s and other institutes in the district under the approval of the district secretary.


Mr. W.G.W. Wanasinghe
Additional District Secretary(Land)/Samurdhi Director

 

Strengthening the district administration through guiding the activities of divisional secretary’s and other institutes in the district under the approval of the district secretary.


Mrs.D.D.S.Muthumai
Assistant District Secretary

 

Performing assisting duties to development and administration activities under the guidance of District Secretary and Additional District Secretary and maintaining internal administration to a commendable level.


Mr. A.S.Saseekaran
Chief Accountant

 

Doing financial management to perform development, welfare, disaster relief and administration in the district to a commendable level and doing the financial responsibility for people through the financial report.


Mr. I. Mansur
District Planning Director

 

Developing on going in depth knowledge of district planning issues and priorities through communication with the government policies,organizations and communities to provide professional planning leadership and management of staff within the single planning development team, with a clear emphasis on performance delivery, continues improvement and customer services to a commendable level.


Mr. I.W.K. Imbulgoda

District Agriculture Director

 


Mrs. K. Chandima Niroshani
Administrative Officer


Ms. A.K.Nanayakkara
Accountant


Mr. A.P.T. Abesooriya
District Engineer


Mrs. D.M.R.T. Disanayaka
Assistant  Director (planning)


Mr. D.R.M.C.M. Rathnayaka
District Statistician


Mr. K.H.M.D. Wijewardhana
Assistant Land Commissioner


Mr. Piyumi Attygalle
Assistant Election Commissioner


Mr. D.R.A.C.P.K.Ranasinghe
Assistant Director (Fertilizer)


Mr. P.K.U.S.K. Nanayakkara
Assistant Director (Disaster Management)


Mrs. D.M.Dilani Menike
Assistant Director (Small trade)


Mrs. D.S.R. Amarasingha
Assistant Director (Land use)


Mr. T. Siwaraja
Chief Examiner

 

 Mr. W.G.Palitha
District Sport Officer